2002 EFL Division 3

From Footyscorearchive

Jump to: navigation, search

 

EASTERN FOOTBALL LEAGUE
(Formerly EASTERN DISTRICTS FOOTBALL LEAGUE)
Image:EFL Logo.jpg 
CLICK HERE TO RETURN TO THE E.F.L. INDEX PAGE


Contents

 Home & Away

Round 1 - April 6
Mooroolbark 9.14.68 defeated by Doncaster East 10.10.70
Coldstream 7.7.49 defeated by Waverley Blues 10.10.70
Warrandyte 7.8.50 defeated by Wantirna South 15.21.111
Upper Ferntree Gully 16.7.103 defeated Norwood 9.19.73
Templestowe 11.16.82 defeated Kilsyth 10.7.67



Round 2 - April 13
Waverley Blues 11.11.77 defeated Warrandyte 11.8.74
Norwood 4.16.40 defeated by Coldstream 11.14.80
Kilsyth 11.6.72 defeated by Upper Ferntree Gully 17.15.117
Doncaster East 14.13.97 defeated Templestowe 5.15.45
Wantirna South 18.14.122 defeated Mooroolbark 11.13.79


Round 3 - April 20
Templestowe 12.10.82 defeated Mooroolbark 10.8.68
Waverley Blues 10.9.69 defeated by Wantirna South 23.9.147
Coldstream 14.7.91 defeated Kilsyth 12.10.82
Warrandyte 9.13.67 defeated by Norwood 19.14.128
Upper Ferntree Gully 11.11.77 defeated Doncaster East 11.10.76


Round 4 - April 27
Mooroolbark 10.10.70 defeated Upper Ferntree Gully 8.15.63
Wantirna South 27.13.175 defeated Templestowe 9.10.64
Kilsyth 10.10.70 defeated Warrandyte 7.6.48
Norwood 18.8.116 defeated Waverley Blues 9.11.65
Doncaster East 21.15.141 defeated Coldstream 11.14.80


Round 5 - May 4
Warrandyte 12.19.81 defeated by Doncaster East 16.11.107
Coldstream 18.18.116 defeated Mooroolbark 13.13.91
Upper Ferntree Gully 12.9.81 defeated Tempelstowe 11.12.78
Waverley Blues 25.17.167 defeated Kilsyth 15.6.96
Wantirna South 9.12.66 defeated by Norwood 14.13.97


Round 6 - May 11
Mooroolbark 14.12.96 defeated Warrandyte 11.12.78
Kilsyth 8.7.55 defeated by Norwood 13.12.90
Templestowe 12.8.80 defeated by Coldstream 12.13.85
Upper Ferntree Gully 6.11.47 defeated by Wantirna South 18.11.119
Doncaster East 25.14.164 defeated Waverley Blues 10.11.71


Round 7 - May 18
Coldstream 24.14.158 defeated Upper Ferntree Gully 11.8.74
Waverley Blues 10.14.74 defeated by Mooroolbark 12.12.84
Norwood 13.10.88 defeated by Doncaster East 13.15.93
Warrandyte 13.9.87 defeated Templestowe 6.15.51
Wantirna South 18.18.126 defeated Kilsyth 4.16.40


Round 8 - May 25
Coldstream 11.5.71 defeated by Wantirna South 17.15.117
Templestowe 6.10.46 defeated by Waverley Blues 8.11.59
Mooroolbark 10.6.66 defeated by Norwood 20.15.135
Upper Ferntree Gully 17.18.120 defeated Warrandyte 11.8.74
Doncaster East 11.18.84 defeated Kilsyth 8.11.59


Round 9 - June 1
Norwood 15.6.96 defeated Templestowe 11.8.74
Kilsyth 5.7.37 defeated by Mooroolbark 19.11.125
Wantirna South 16.14.110 defeated Doncaster East 10.12.72
Warrandyte 11.8.74 defeated by Coldstream 14.10.94
Waverley Blues 9.9.63 defeated by Upper Ferntree Gully 12.12.84


Round 10 - June 15
Norwood 7.5.47 defeated by Upper Ferntree Gully 6.15.51
Kilsyth 1.12.18 defeated by Templestowe 18.12.120
Wantirna South 20.15.135 defeated Warrandyte 12.6.78
Doncaster East 10.12.72 defeated by Mooroolbark 15.7.97
Waverley Blues 13.8.86 defeated by Coldstream 17.17.119


Round 11 - June 22
Warrandyte 18.8.116 defeated by Waverley Blues 14.7.91
Coldstream 8.11.59 defeated by Norwood 12.12.84
Upper Ferntree Gully 10.22.82 defeated Kilsyth 3.5.23
Templestowe 12.10.82 defeated by Doncaster East 14.10.94
Mooroolbark 11.8.74 defeated by Wantirna South 18.11.119


Round 12 - June 29
Norwood 5.12.42 defeated Warrandyte 4.6.30
Kilsyth 9.8.62 defeated by Coldstream 10.15.75
Doncaster East 6.8.44 defeated by Upper Ferntree Gully 5.15.45
Mooroolbark 8.14.62 defeated by Templestowe 11.8.74
Wantirna South 8.16.64 defeated Waverley Blues 8.8.56


Round 13 - July 6
Templestowe 8.7.55 defeated by Wantirna South 8.9.57
Waverley Blues 11.10.76 defeated by Norwood 14.9.93
Warrandyte 2.9.21 defeated by Kilsyth 14.7.91
Coldstream 10.12.72 defeated Doncaster East 7.8.50
Upper Ferntree Gully 12.14.86 defeated Mooroolbark 5.5.35


Round 14 - July 13
Doncaster East 12.11.83 defeated by Warrandyte 16.7.103
Mooroolbark 13.14.92 defeated Coldstream 6.10.46
Templestowe 5.9.39 defeated by Upper Ferntree Gully 17.15.117
Kilsyth 10.6.66 defeated by Waverley Blues 11.16.82
Norwood 19.7.121 defeated Wantirna South 11.14.80


Round 15 - July 20
Coldstream 7.8.50 defeated Templestowe 4.9.33
Wantirna South 10.15.75 defeated by Upper Ferntree Gully 15.12.102
Waverley Blues 7.13.55 defeated by Doncaster East 9.18.72
Norwood 12.7.79 defeated Kilsyth 2.11.23
Warrandyte 12.9.81 defeated Mooroolbark 5.17.47


Round 16 - July 27
Kilsyth 10.6.66 defeated by Wantirna South 14.13.97
Templestowe 11.13.79 defeated Warrandyte 10.9.69
Upper Ferntree Gully 10.11.71 defeated by Coldstream 10.15.75
Mooroolbark 16.15.111 defeated Waverley Blues 9.8.62
Doncaster East 18.12.120 defeated Norwood 11.9.75


Round 17 - August 3
Warrandyte 15.8.98 defeated Upper Ferntree Gully 14.12.96
Wantirna South 13.13.91 defeated Coldstream 11.9.75
Waverley Blues 9.9.63 defeated by Templestowe 15.8.98
Norwood 11.9.75 defeated Mooroolbark 8.2.50
Kilsyth 12.8.80 defeated by Doncaster East 14.13.97


Round 18 - August 10
Templestowe 9.8.62 defeated by Norwood 14.14.98
Mooroolbark 11.9.75 defeated Kilsyth 9.11.65
Doncaster East 7.15.57 defeated by Wantirna South 12.13.85
Coldstream 9.7.61 defeated by Warrandyte 11.12.78
Upper Ferntree Gully 13.5.83 defeated Waverley Blues 11.11.77


 Ladder

W L D FOR AGST % PTS
WANTIRNA SOUTH 15 3 0 1896 1273 148.9 60
NORWOOD 13 5 0 1577 1220 129.3 52
UPPER FERNTREE GULLY 13 5 0 1499 1296 115.7 52
DONCASTER EAST 11 7 0 1593 1373 116.0 44
Coldstream 11 7 0 1456 1416 102.8 44
Mooroolbark 8 10 0 1390 1457 95.4 32
Templestowe 6 12 0 1244 1443 86.2 24
Warrandyte 6 12 0 1307 1579 82.8 24
Waverley Blues 5 13 0 1363 1682 81.0 20
Kilsyth 2 16 0 1072 1658 64.7 8




 Finals

SECOND SEMI FINAL - August 17

Wantirna South 15.11.101
Norwood 10.12.72

Played at Tormore Reserve, Boronia


FIRST SEMI FINAL - August 18

Doncaster East 11.12.78
Upper Ferntree Gully 5.9.39

Played at Tormore Reserve, Boronia


PRELIMINARY FINAL - August 24

Doncaster East 10.17.77
Norwood 9.17.71

Played at Tormore Reserve, Boronia


GRAND FINAL - August 31

Wantirna South 12.8.80
Doncaster East 10.17.77

Played at Tormore Reserve, Boronia

 Best & Fairest (Paul Edie Medal)

Kris Raukola Wantirna South 19
J Hall Norwood 16
J Ryan Norwood 16
R Mullet Mooroolbark 15



 Leading Goalkicker

Max Gasparoni Wantirna South 63




Personal tools

sl
דומיין בעברית  דומיין  דומין  תוכנה לניהול  קשרי לקוחות  CRM, ניהול קשרי לקוחות  דומין בעברית  פורומים  ספרדית  גיבוי