2012 EDFL Premier Division

From Footyscorearchive

Jump to: navigation, search
ESSENDON DISTRICT FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Image:EDFL logo.jpg
CLICK HERE TO RETURN TO EDFL PAGE

A last minute goal to Greenvale gifted them their third first division premiership over the previously undefeated Strathmore

Contents

 Home & Away

April 6 (Part of Round 4)
Keilor 9.8.62 defeated by Strathmore 16.10.106

Round 1 - April 14
Essendon - Doutta Stars 10.10.70 defeated by Pascoe Vale 11.10.76
Greenvale 14.18.102 defeated Avondale Heights 3.3.21
Craigieburn 5.8.38 defeated by Maribyrnong Park 13.13.91
Oak Park 14.25.109 defeated Keilor 10.8.68
Strathmore 15.14.104 defeated Aberfeldie 15.7.97


Round 2 - April 21
Avondale Heights 9.8.62 defeated by Strathmore 24.20.164
Aberfeldie 14.11.95 defeated Essendon - Doutta Stars 7.7.49
Keilor 19.13.127 defeated Craigieburn 12.4.76
Maribyrnong Park 5.12.42 defeated by Greenvale 16.11.107
Pascoe Vale 14.11.95 defeated by Oak Park 16.20.116


Round 3 - April 25/28
Avondale Heights 11.6.72 defeated by Aberfeldie 14.13.97
Craigieburn 13.7.85 defeated by Pascoe Vale 18.16.124
Greenvale 23.15.153 defeated Keilor 9.7.61
Oak Park 16.12.108 defeated Essendon - Doutta Stars 13.15.93
Strathmore 17.8.110 defeated Maribyrnong Park 11.13.79


Round 4 - May 5
Essendon - Doutta Stars 21.12.138 defeated Craigieburn 8.6.54
Aberfeldie 13.19.97 defeated Oak Park 8.13.61
Maribyrnong Park 17.8.110 defeated Avondale Heights 15.7.97
Pascoe Vale 10.12.72 defeated by Greenvale 11.21.87


Round 5 - May 12
Avondale Heights 13.15.93 defeated Keilor 13.10.88
Aberfeldie 12.11.83 defeated Maribyrnong Park 9.4.58
Craigieburn 14.9.93 defeated by Oak Park 19.21.135
Greenvale 20.21.141 defeated Essendon - Doutta Stars 10.8.68
Strathmore 18.18.126 defeated Pascoe Vale 13.9.87


Round 6 - May 19
Essendon - Doutta Stars 10.6.66 defeated by Strathmore 20.14.134
Craigieburn 12.9.81 defeated by Aberfeldie 18.11.119
Oak Park 13.9.87 defeated by Greenvale 19.15.129
Keilor 12.13.85 defeated Maribyrnong Park 10.10.70
Pascoe Vale 15.12.102 defeated by Avondale Heights 16.14.110


Round 7 - May 26
Avondale Heights 6.8.44 defeated by Essendon - Doutta Stars 7.17.59
Aberfeldie 11.9.75 defeated Keilor 8.6.54
Greenvale 30.12.192 defeated Craigieburn 7.7.49
Strathmore 11.9.75 defeated Oak Park 9.11.65
Maribyrnong Park 11.14.80 defeated Pascoe Vale 10.5.65


Round 8 - June 2
Essendon - Doutta Stars 11.14.80 defeated by Maribyrnong Park 14.4.88
Greenvale 16.12.108 defeated Aberfeldie 10.12.72
Craigieburn 4.8.32 defeated by Strathmore 21.21.147
Oak Park 13.12.90 defeated Avondale Heights 10.13.73
Pascoe Vale 12.13.85 defeated by Keilor 21.18.144


Round 9 - June 16
Avondale Heights 24.11.155 defeated Craigieburn 14.3.87
Aberfeldie 18.12.120 defeated Pascoe Vale 16.14.110
Keilor 16.13.109 defeated Essendon - Doutta Stars 12.9.81
Strathmore 16.14.110 defeated Greenvale 13.7.85
Maribyrnong Park 16.16.112 defeated Oak Park 16.11.107


Round 10 - June 23
Avondale Heights 9.7.61 defeated by Greenvale 25.13.163
Aberfeldie 7.8.50 defeated by Strathmore 12.7.79
Keilor 10.10.70 defeated by Oak Park 13.20.98
Maribyrnong Park 20.8.128 defeated Craigieburn 6.9.45
Pascoe Vale 21.9.135 defeated Essendon - Doutta Stars 9.12.66


Round 11 - June 30
Essendon - Doutta Stars 13.18.96 defeated Aberfeldie 11.17.83
Craigieburn 9.9.63 defeated by Keilor 21.20.146
Greenvale 13.9.87 defeated Maribyrnong Park 13.7.85
Oak Park 9.10.64 defeated by Pascoe Vale 19.13.127
Strathmore 20.12.132 defeated Avondale Heights 13.14.92


Round 12 - July 7
Essendon - Doutta Stars 20.7.127 defeated Oak Park 10.12.72
Aberfeldie 18.22.130 defeated Avondale Heights 6.14.50
Keilor 7.11.53 defeated by Greenvale 14.13.97
Maribyrnong Park 8.8.56 defeated by Strathmore 23.9.147
Pascoe Vale 25.9.159 defeated Craigieburn 5.9.39


Round 13 - July 14
Avondale Heights 15.12.102 defeated by Maribyrnong Park 16.12.108
Greenvale 12.11.83 defeated Pascoe Vale 9.11.65
Craigieburn 10.11.71 defeated by Essendon - Doutta Stars 17.14.116
Oak Park 6.7.43 defeated by Aberfeldie 24.13.157
Strathmore 16.18.114 defeated Keilor 7.9.51


Round 14 - July 21/28
Essendon - Doutta Stars 8.9.57 defeated by Greenvale 14.11.95
Pascoe Vale 15.10.100 defeated by Strathmore 15.14.104
Oak Park 9.14.68 defeated Craigieburn 6.13.49
Keilor 16.17.113 defeated Avondale Heights 10.15.75
Maribyrnong Park 6.8.44 defeated by Aberfeldie 8.11.59


Round 15 - August 4
Avondale Heights 15.12.102 defeated Pascoe Vale 14.13.97
Aberfeldie 20.21.141 defeated Craigieburn 9.11.65
Greenvale 25.15.165 defeated Oak Park 9.9.63
Strathmore 19.12.126 defeated Essendon - Doutta Stars 13.12.90
Maribyrnong Park 15.19.109 defeated Keilor 15.7.97


Round 16 - August 11
Essendon - Doutta Stars 15.13.103 defeated Avondale Heights 6.14.50
Craigieburn 5.5.35 defeated by Greenvale 12.20.92
Oak Park 2.3.15 defeated by Strathmore 11.12.78
Keilor 15.8.98 defeated Aberfeldie 10.10.70
Pascoe Vale 16.13.109 defeated Maribyrnong Park 10.10.70


Round 17 - August 18
Avondale Heights 14.10.94 defeated Oak Park 8.11.59
Aberfeldie 5.10.40 defeated by Greenvale 5.11.41
Keilor 7.7.49 defeated by Pascoe Vale 13.9.87
Strathmore 22.14.146 defeated Craigieburn 4.6.30
Maribyrnong Park 6.10.46 defeated by Essendon - Doutta Stars 9.9.63


Round 18 - August 25
Essendon - Doutta Stars 9.7.61 defeated Keilor 8.4.52
Craigieburn 16.12.108 defeated by Avondale Heights 18.19.127
Greenvale 10.6.66 defeated by Strathmore 15.14.104
Oak Park 10.3.63 defeated by Maribyrnong Park 21.15.141
Pascoe Vale 16.13.109 defeated Aberfeldie 16.4.100


 Ladder

W L D FOR AGST % PTS
STRATHMORE 18 0 0 2106 1185 177.7 72
GREENVALE 16 2 0 1993 1145 174.1 64
ABERFELDIE 11 7 0 1685 1322 127.5 44
MARIBYRNONG PARK 9 9 0 1517 1544 98.3 36
Pascoe Vale 8 10 0 1804 1615 111.7 32
Essendon - Doutta Stars 8 10 0 1483 1579 93.9 32
Keilor 7 11 0 1527 1622 94.1 28
Oak Park 7 11 0 1423 1843 77.2 28
Avondale Heights 6 12 0 1480 1912 77.4 24
Craigieburn 0 18 0 1100 2351 46.8 0




 Finals

FIRST SEMI FINAL - September 1

Aberfeldie 4.3 9.3 13.4 17.8.110
Maribyrnong Park 4.5 13.7 14.8 18.12.120

Played at Coburg City Oval

SECOND SEMI FINAL - September 1

Strathmore 1.2 7.5 8.9 9.13.67
Greenvale 1.3 3.7 5.10 7.16.58

Played at Highgate Reserve, Craigieburn

PRELIMINARY FINAL - September 8

Greenvale 5.4 8.5 14.12 16.14.110
Maribyrnong Park 2.2 4.6 5.7 9.9.63

Played at Windy Hill, Essendon

GRAND FINAL - September 15

Strathmore 2.4 4.9 9.12 11.14.80
Greenvale 3.2 5.5 7.7 12.10.82

Best on Ground - Rowan Nayna (Greenvale)
Played at Windy Hill, Essendon


 Best & Fairest

Mark Lynch Essendon Doutta Stars 26
Rowan Nayna Greenvale 24
Daniel Jones Strathmore 18
Adam Iacobucci Strathmore 16
Trent Lee Maribyrnong Park 14




 Leading Goalkicker

Jarrod Garth Keilor 77
Jordan Doering Strathmore 63
Daniel Nolan Pascoe Vale 44
Trent Lee Maribyrnong Park 44
Daniel Mangan Aberfeldie 39
Jarrod Bannister Pascoe Vale 39
  • Includes goals kicked in finals




 Team of the Year

B Josh Grabowski Jackson Barling Dylan Joyce
Avondale Heights Maribyrnong Park Keilor
HB Adam Iacobucci M. Smith Jarrod Bannister
Strathmore Greenvale Pascoe Vale
C A. Arrowsmith Eric Kuret J. Kahdelfelt
Strathmore Greenvale Doutta Stars
HF Zac O'Brien Daniel Mangan Rowan Nayna
Aberfeldie Aberfeldie Greenvale
F Jordan Doering Jarrod Garth Trent Lee
Strathmore Keilor Maribyrnong Park
FOLL Daniel Jones C. Groth Mark Lynch
Strathmore Strathmore Doutta Stars
INT David Fanning T. German
Aberfeldie Oak Park
Tom Hislop D. Nolan
Aberfeldie Pascoe Vale
COACH
CAPTAIN Jordan Doering Strathmore





Personal tools

sl
דומיין בעברית  דומיין  דומין  תוכנה לניהול  קשרי לקוחות  CRM, ניהול קשרי לקוחות  דומין בעברית  פורומים  ספרדית  גיבוי