2012 VAFA Division 4

From Footyscorearchive

Jump to: navigation, search
VICTORIAN AMATEUR FOOTBALL ASSOCIATION
Image:VAFA logo.jpg
Click here to return to VAFA index page

Contents

 Home & Away

Round 1 - April 21
Box Hill North 24.20.164 defeated Chadstone 10.9.69
Mount Lilydale 18.17.125 defeated North Brunswick 16.7.103
Point Cook 10.5.65 defeated by South Mornington 23.17.155
West Brunswick 8.7.55 defeated by Eley Park 10.14.74
Swinburne University 19.11.125 defeated Manningham Cobras 9.11.65


Round 2 - April 28
North Brunswick 20.16.136 defeated Box Hill North 5.15.45
South Mornington 17.13.115 defeated Mount Lilydale 2.8.20
Chadstone 11.12.78 defeated by West Brunswick 23.14.152
Manningham Cobras 13.8.86 defeated by Point Cook 22.11.143
Eley Park 11.7.73 defeated by Swinburne University 18.14.122


Round 3 - May 5
South Mornington 21.23.149 defeated Box Hill North 7.6.48
Point Cook 25.15.165 defeated Chadstone 10.13.73
West Brunswick 5.6.36 defeated by Mount Lilydale 11.11.77
Swinburne University 15.11.101 defeated North Brunswick 9.9.63
Eley Park 15.11.101 defeated Manningham Cobras 13.3.81


Round 4 - May 12
Box Hill North 17.19.121 defeated West Brunswick 17.14.116
Chadstone 5.12.42 defeated by North Brunswick 24.14.158
Manningham Cobras 8.5.53 defeated by South Mornington 28.23.191
Mount Lilydale 7.5.47 defeated by Eley Park 20.14.134
Point Cook 14.7.91 defeated Swinburne University 8.10.58


Round 5 - May 19
North Brunswick 9.14.68 defeated by West Brunswick 11.12.78
South Mornington 19.16.130 defeated Eley Park 7.8.50
Manningham Cobras 26.10.166 defeated Chadstone 8.9.57
Mount Lilydale 12.11.83 defeated by Point Cook 15.13.103
Swinburne University 19.24.138 defeated Box Hill North 5.7.37


Round 6 - May 26
South Mornington 16.8.104 defeated North Brunswick 5.11.41
Box Hill North 10.15.75 defeated by Mount Lilydale 18.15.123
Chadstone 8.4.52 defeated by Swinburne University 27.23.185
West Brunswick 8.13.61 defeated by Manningham Cobras 11.9.75
Eley Park 21.27.153 defeated Point Cook 16.8.104


Round 7 - June 2
North Brunswick 13.11.89 defeated by Eley Park 19.11.125
Chadstone 6.3.39 defeated by South Mornington 28.19.187
Manningham Cobras 17.10.112 defeated Mount Lilydale 7.7.49
Point Cook 33.10.208 defeated Box Hill North 15.11.101
Swinburne University 25.12.162 defeated West Brunswick 8.10.58


Round 8 - June 16
South Mornington 22.12.144 defeated West Brunswick 6.11.47
Box Hill North 12.11.83 defeated by Manningham Cobras 14.15.99
Mount Lilydale 11.5.71 defeated by Swinburne University 19.9.123
Point Cook 20.11.131 defeated North Brunswick 12.15.87
Eley Park 24.25.169 defeated Chadstone 3.9.27


Round 9 - June 23
North Brunswick 10.6.66 defeated Manningham Cobras 9.5.59
South Mornington 9.10.64 defeated Swinburne University 3.2.20
Chadstone 8.5.53 defeated by Mount Lilydale 19.12.126
West Brunswick 11.10.76 defeated by Point Cook 16.10.106
Eley Park 22.15.147 defeated Box Hill North 10.8.68


Round 10 - June 30
North Brunswick 26.14.170 defeated Chadstone 8.7.55
Box Hill North 9.10.64 defeated by South Mornington 26.14.170
Manningham Cobras 12.6.78 defeated by Eley Park 12.15.87
Mount Lilydale 8.10.58 defeated by West Brunswick 12.9.81
Swinburne University 16.12.108 defeated Point Cook 15.10.100


Round 11 - July 7
Box Hill North 13.9.87 defeated by North Brunswick 22.16.148
Mount Lilydale 5.7.37 defeated by South Mornington 27.12.174
Point Cook 15.16.106 defeated Manningham Cobras 11.11.77
West Brunswick 19.13.127 defeated Chadstone 5.9.39
Swinburne University 9.11.65 defeated Eley Park 6.15.51


Round 12 - July 14
North Brunswick 7.14.56 defeated by Swinburne University 11.8.74
South Mornington 15.17.107 defeated Point Cook 9.11.65
Chadstone 5.8.38 defeated by Manningham Cobras 10.10.70
West Brunswick 17.19.121 defeated Box Hill North 6.5.41
Eley Park 15.17.107 defeated Mount Lilydale 12.11.83


Round 13 - July 21
North Brunswick 14.16.100 defeated Mount Lilydale 7.13.55
Box Hill North 16.11.107 defeated by Swinburne University 23.20.158
Chadstone 11.15.81 defeated by Point Cook 16.9.105
Mannigham Cobras 18.9.117 defeated West Brunswick 13.10.88
Eley Park 15.15.105 defeated South Mornington 13.20.98


Round 14 - July 28
South Mornington 12.12.84 defeated Manningham Cobras 4.9.33
Mount Lilydale 7.5.47 defeated by Box Hill North 10.9.69
Point Cook 12.18.90 defeated by Eley Park 17.14.116
West brunswick 8.10.58 defeated North Brunswick 4.10.34
Swinburne University 13.16.94 defeated Chadstone 2.6.18


Round 15 - August 4
North Brunswick 14.13.97 defeated by South Mornington 15.8.98
Chadstone 7.10.52 defeated by Eley Park 18.13.121
Manningham Cobras 9.9.63 defeated by Box Hill North 18.14.122
Point Cook 14.21.105 defeated West Brunswick 13.11.89
Swinburne University 22.21.153 defeated Mount Lilydale 13.10.88


Round 16 - August 11
Box Hill North 14.15.99 drew with Point Cook 14.15.99
Manningham Cobras 8.4.52 defeated by Swinburne University 12.15.87
Mount Lilydale 7.6.48 defeated by Chadstone 10.8.68
West Brunswick 4.5.29 defeated by South Mornington 9.4.58
Eley Park 13.15.93 defeated North Brunswick 14.7.91


Round 17 - August 11
North Brunswick 2.5.17 defeated by Point Cook 17.11.113
South Mornington 16.20.116 defeated Chadstone 4.2.26
Box Hill North 7.13.55 defeated by Eley Park 8.11.59
Mount Lilydale 1.3.9 defeated by Manningham Cobras 8.11.59
West Brunswick 4.6.30 defeated by Swinburne University 5.9.39


Round 18 - August 25
Chadstone 16.12.108 defeated by Box Hill North 23.10.148
Manningham Cobras 12.13.85 defeated by North Brunswick 12.15.87
Point Cook 27.17.179 defeated Mount Lilydale 3.6.24
Swinburne University 12.15.87 defeated South Mornington 13.8.86
Eley Park 19.13.127 defeated West Brunswick 6.13.49


 Ladder

W L D FOR AGST % PTS
SOUTH MORNINGTON 16 2 0 2230 926 240.8 64
SWINBURNE UNIVERSITY 16 2 0 1899 1162 163.4 64
ELEY PARK 15 3 0 1892 1384 136.7 60
POINT COOK 12 5 1 2076 1569 132.3 50
North Brunswick 7 11 0 1611 1528 105.4 28
Manningham Cobras 7 11 0 1408 1584 88.9 28
West Brunswick 6 12 0 1351 1523 88.7 24
Box Hill North 5 12 1 1534 2158 71.1 22
Mount Lilydale 4 14 0 1170 1843 63.5 16
Chadstone 1 17 0 975 2469 39.5 4




 Finals

SECOND SEMI FINAL - September 1

South Mornington 2.3 4.8 6.13 9.17.71
Swinburne University 0.5 3.6 6.8 9.11.65

Played at Scammell Reserve, Oakleigh

FIRST SEMI FINAL - September 2

Eley Park 6.6 9.13 15.20 22.29.161
Point Cook 5.4 9.7 10.9 14.11.95

Played at Scammell Reserve, Oakleigh

PRELIMINARY FINAL - September 8

Swinburne University 4.5 7.8 14.12 19.19.133
Eley Park 2.6 5.8 5.10 6.11.47

Played at Scammell Reserve, Oakleigh

GRAND FINAL - September 15

South Mornington 3.5 4.7 7.15 14.17.101
Swinburne University 6.1 7.7 10.8 13.8.86

Best on Ground (A.K. White Medallist) - Michael Clark (South Mornington)
Played at Scammell Reserve, Oakleigh


 Best & Fairest (O.J. Meehan Medal)

Jordan Lampi Point Cook 23
David Bennett Eley Park 18
Alastair Renshaw Eley Park 18
Mitchell Saunders Eley Park 15
Daniel Penny Box Hill North 15
Jackson Manning Swinburne University 15




 Leading Goalkicker

Jesse Albrecht South Mornington 85
Daniel Perry Box Hill North 61
Scott McPherson Manningham Cobras 57
David Viola Eley Park 52
William Spencer South Mornington 50
  • Includes goals kicked in finals




 Team of the Year

B D. Barry - Maclauy N. Mauran M. Saunders
Chadstone Swinburne University Eley Park
HB S. Rose M. Clark N. Brodie
Manningham Cobras South Mornington South Mornington
C L. Martin J. Lampi B. Price
West Brunswick Point Cook South Mornington
HF P. Notaro S. McPherson D. Penny
North Brunswick South Mornington Box Hill North
F J. Manning Jesse Albrecht D. Viola
Swinburne University South Mornington Eley Park
FOLL A. Renshaw T. Furr D. Sullivan
Eley Park Point Cook Manningham Cobras
INT D. Bennett J. Dade - Bell
Eley Park South Mornington
B. Higgins R. Strong
Swinburne University Mount Lilydale
COACH
CAPTAIN





Personal tools

sl
דומיין בעברית  דומיין  דומין  תוכנה לניהול  קשרי לקוחות  CRM, ניהול קשרי לקוחות  דומין בעברית  פורומים  ספרדית  גיבוי